Headshot for Associate Silvia Alcaraz
  1. Silvia Alcaraz, REALTOR ®
  2. Premier Realty Group
  3. Your Guiding Light to Homeownership
  4. sagoldenhome@gmail.com
Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 78073
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 13901 Interstate 35 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Land
  1. Price: $1,695,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,950,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 231
  5. Acreage: 6.39 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1910132
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. District: Southwest I.S.D.
  5. Elementary School: Call District
  6. Middle School: Call District
  7. High School: Call District
  8. Provided by: Uriah Real Estate Organization
  9. Contact: Jair Gamiz
  10. (210) 618-6646
  11. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  12. DMCA Notice
Prime development opportunity with excellent visibility off of Interstate 35 in south San Antonio. This 6.391 acre site, equipped with water on site and OCL zoning, offers significant traffic counts a
Details for 6840 Loop 1604 S, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single Family
  1. Price: $970,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $260.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 09/29/25
  5. Days On Market: 376
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3730
  10. Acreage: 13.74 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 1863495
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Stolle Grove Addn Sm
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Barrera
  7. Middle School: Somerset
  8. High School: Somerset
  9. Provided by: Keller Williams City-View
  10. Contact: Federico Volkmer
  11. (210) 880-7360
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a unique opportunity to own 13.74 acres of prime land with coveted frontage along Loop 1604 in San Antonio. This impressive property features a spacious 3,000+ sq ft main residence offering
Details for 13915 Interstate 35, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $953,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 390
  4. Bldg sqft: 4547
  5. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1859739
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Southwest Metro Acreage
  5. District: Southwest I.S.D.
  6. Elementary School: Medio Creek
  7. Middle School: Mc Nair
  8. High School: Southwest
  9. Provided by: Premier Realty Group Platinum
  10. Contact: Jason Jung
  11. (210) 996-1817
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
In a remote and quiet place. Many potentials for the future development. It includes 6 units of living spaces and one RV was recently added as an office.
Details for 5280 Smith Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single Family
  1. Price: $890,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $168.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $940,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 208
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 5270
  10. Acreage: 9.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 1916420
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Stolle Grove Addn Sm
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Barrera
  7. Middle School: Somerset
  8. High School: Somerset
  9. Provided by: Vortex Realty
  10. Contact: Karla Trejo
  11. (915) 433-8667
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity on 9.5 acres in Von Ormy! This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath estate offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm. Enjoy mature landscaping, a welcoming gazebo, and a spacious p
Details for 5980 Smith  , Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single Family
  1. Price: $639,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $659,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 78
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 3343
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 1943656
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. District: Somerset
  5. Elementary School: Somerset
  6. Middle School: Somerset
  7. High School: Somerset
  8. Provided by: TX SOLD, LLC
  9. Contact: Kristy Parker
  10. (830) 433-0101
  11. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  12. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Texas paradise at 5980 Smith Rd in Von Ormy, where comfort, functionality, and country freedom come together on 5 unrestricted acres. This fully fenced and cross fenced property is thoughtf
Details for 18234 Benton City Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $564,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 15
  3. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: 1962033
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Stolle Grove Addn Sm
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Call District
  7. Middle School: Call District
  8. High School: Call District
  9. Provided by: Home Sweet San Antonio LLC
  10. Contact: Hillary Romero
  11. (210) 269-1127
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Five acres total. One House and Two Mobile Homes on front 1.5 acres! Back 3.5 acres open for development. Three separate water meters and three separate electric meters. Major Cashflow! Fully occupied
Details for 18425 Kinney Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single Family
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3200
  8. Acreage: 1.31 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2011
MLS#: 1959064
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Stolle Grove Addn Sm
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Somerset
  7. Middle School: Somerset
  8. High School: Somerset
  9. Provided by: eXp Realty
  10. Contact: Irma Salazar
  11. (210) 849-7948
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Dream property located in Von Ormy, TX, offering space, flexibility, and strong income potential, all outside city limits with no HOA restrictions. This property features 6 spacious bedrooms, 3 ful
Details for 17189 Benton City Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $499,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 15
  3. Acreage: 1.60 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1962030
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Stolle Grove Addn Sm
  5. District: CALL DISTRICT
  6. Elementary School: Call District
  7. Middle School: Call District
  8. High School: Call District
  9. Provided by: Home Sweet San Antonio LLC
  10. Contact: Hillary Romero
  11. (210) 269-1127
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Five Mobile Homes on 1.6 acres! Major Cashflow! Fully occupied at market rents with leases. This multi family property is in the path of major growth and appreciation. Next to 1604. Recently replaced
Details for 17520 Jackel, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Land
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 98
  3. Acreage: 14.73 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 1938835
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: A05740
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Somerset
  7. Middle School: Somerset
  8. High School: Somerset
  9. Provided by: San Antonio Elite Realty
  10. Contact: Joshua Boykin
  11. (210) 623-0952
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity just minutes from San Antonio. This 14.726 acre tract is located outside city limits, offering unrestricted use suitable for commercial, residential, multifamily, agricultural,
Details for 5571 Eichman, Von Ormy, TX 78073
Single Family
  1. Price: $465,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $475,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 197
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1668
  10. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 1918868
  1. County: BEXAR
  2. City: Von Ormy
  3. Zipcode: 78073
  4. Subdivision: Somerset Ridge
  5. District: Somerset
  6. Elementary School: Somerset
  7. Middle School: Somerset
  8. High School: Somerset
  9. Provided by: Phyllis Browning Company
  10. Contact: Lucas Trevino
  11. (210) 705-3352
  12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
  13. DMCA Notice
Set behind a private gate on 2.5 fully fenced acres, this sprawling, partially wooded property offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and modern design just minutes from San Antonio. Inside, this
Liked Listings